Top Stories

Schedule & Results

No Event
08.25
Final
at LA Harbor L, 3-0
26-24, 25-18, 25-15
08.25
Final
Antelope Valley L, 9-0
08.26
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 3-0
25-16, 25-15, 25-12
08.26
Final
at Grossmont L, 3-0
25-11, 25-15, 25-18
08.29
Final
at Victor Valley L, 7-2
08.30
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 3-1
15-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
09.01
Final
at Victor Valley L, 3-1
VVC Quad, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-11
09.01
Final
vs. Ventura L, 3-1
@ Victor Valley Colleg Victor Valley Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-11, 25-12
09.01
Final
at Cuesta L, 4-1
Pre-season game
09.05
Final
at West LA W, 2-1
Pre-season event
09.06
Final
at Santa Ana L, 3-1
SAC Quad #1
09.06
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 3-0
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #1, 25-23, 25-14, 25-20
09.08
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 3-1
Round Robin event
09.08
Final
vs. West LA W, 3-0
@ San Bernadino Round Robin event
09.08
Final
at Glendale W, 2-1
09.12
Final
Imperial Valley W, 7-0
09.13
Final
at Sequoias W, 3-2
CVC, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-11
09.15
Final
Cuyamaca W, 4-1
Pre-season event
09.15
Final
Merced L, 3-2
CVC, 20-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-8, 15-9
09.19
Final
Pasadena City L, 5-0
09.20
Final
at Allan Hancock W, 3-0
09.22
Final
at Compton W, 5-2
09.22
Final
at Columbia W, 3-2
CVC, 17-25, 25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 15-11
09.26
Final
Victor Valley L, 5-0
09.27
Final
Porterville W, 3-1
CVC, 25-10, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21
09.29
Final
at Taft L, 3-0
09.29
Final
at Taft L, 3-0
CVC, 27-25, 25-15, 25-15
10.03
Final
Reedley W, 6-0
10.04
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-10, 25-20, 25-16
10.06
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 5-1
10.06
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 3-1
CVC, 26-24, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22
10.10
Final
Sequoias W, 2-1
10.11
Final
at Reedley L, 3-1
CVC, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13
10.13
Final
Fresno L, 8-0
10.13
Final
Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 25-22, 16-25, 29-27
10.17
Final
Clovis L, 7-0
10.18
Final
at Merced L, 3-0
CVC, 25-23, 29-27, 25-22
10.24
Final
Taft L, 4-0
10.25
Final
Columbia L, 3-0
10.27
Final
at Porterville W, 3-2
CVC, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 15-7
10.28
Final
at Reedley W, 1-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
10.30
Final
Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 26-24, 25-18, 21-25, 25-16
10.31
Final
West Hills Lemoore L, 5-2
11.03
Final
at Sequoias T, 0-0
11.03
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-6, 25-7, 25-12
11.07
Final
at Fresno L, 5-0
11.08
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 3-1
11.10
Final
at Clovis L, 9-0
11.10
Final
at Hartnell L, 71-66
11.10
Final
Reedley L, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16
11.11
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 99-55
@ Hartnell College Hartnell Classic
11.18
Final
at Bakersfield L, 87-74
11.21
Final
at Copper Mountain L, 110-77
11.30
Final
Cal Lutheran JV W, 83-53
12.14
Final
at West Valley L, 84-64
WVC Tournament
12.15
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 76-74
@ West Valley West Valley Tournament
12.20
Final
Imperial Valley W, 85-81
12.28
Final
at Cuyamaca W, 82-74
Cuyamaca Tournament
12.29
Final - OT
vs. Victor Valley W, 89-86
@ La Mesa Cuyamaca Tournament
12.30
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 133-81
@ Cuyamaca Cuyamaca Tournament
01.03
Final
at Fresno L, 101-73
01.06
Final
at Porterville W, 91-79
01.10
Final
Reedley L, 86-76
01.13
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 110-63
01.17
Final
at Sequoias L, 106-47
01.20
Final
Merced L, 85-76
01.24
6:00 PM
Columbia
01.26
5:00 PM
Southwestern
01.26
7:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
@ Glendale College Glendale Tournament
01.27
1:00 PM
Southwestern
01.27
5:00 PM
Fresno
01.27
5:00 PM
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Glendale Sports Complex
01.27
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Glendale
01.31
6:00 PM
Porterville
02.02
11:00 AM
at Barstow
02.02
2:00 PM
at Ohlone
02.03
1:00 PM
at Ohlone
02.03
6:00 PM
at Reedley
02.06
2:00 PM
at Chaffey
02.07
6:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
02.08
12:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.08
12:00 PM
Imperial Valley
Double Header
02.08
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.10
12:00 PM
at San Diego City
02.10
5:00 PM
Sequoias
02.13
2:00 PM
Chaffey
02.14
5:00 PM
at Merced
02.15
12:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
Double Header
02.16
2:30 PM
vs. Desert
@ Menifee, CA MSJC Tournament
02.17
2:30 PM
Santa Monica
02.17
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tournament, opponent unknown
02.17
6:00 PM
at Columbia
02.20
TBA
at Victor Valley
02.20
12:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
02.20
2:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
02.22
2:00 PM
at Antelope Valley
02.24
11:00 AM
Antelope Valley
02.24
2:00 PM
Antelope Valley
03.01
2:00 PM
at Porterville
03.03
TBA
Victor Valley
Double Header
03.06
TBA
at Merced
03.06
1:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
03.06
3:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
03.08
2:00 PM
Sequoias
03.09
TBA
Merced
03.10
TBA
Merced
03.13
2:00 PM
Porterville
03.15
2:00 PM
at Reedley
03.16
2:00 PM
at Porterville
03.17
1:00 PM
at Porterville
03.20
1:00 PM
at Fresno
03.20
3:00 PM
at Fresno
03.20
3:00 PM
at Reedley
03.22
2:00 PM
at Taft
03.23
6:00 PM
Reedley
03.24
12:00 PM
Reedley
03.27
1:00 PM
Porterville
03.27
2:30 PM
at Barstow
03.27
3:00 PM
Porterville
03.28
11:00 AM
Merced
03.28
1:00 PM
Merced
03.29
6:00 PM
Barstow
04.03
2:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
04.03
3:00 PM
Taft
04.06
2:00 PM
at Taft
04.07
1:00 PM
at Taft
04.10
TBA
at Sequoias
04.10
1:00 PM
at Sequoias
04.10
3:00 PM
at Sequoias
04.12
2:00 PM
at Merced
04.13
TBA
Sequoias
04.14
TBA
Sequoias
04.17
1:00 PM
Reedley
04.17
3:00 PM
Reedley
04.17
3:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
04.19
2:00 PM
at Fresno
04.20
2:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
04.21
11:00 AM
at West Hills Coalinga
04.24
1:00 PM
Taft
04.24
3:00 PM
Taft
04.24
3:00 PM
Fresno
04.26
6:00 PM
at Fresno
04.27
3:00 PM
at Fresno
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule