Top Stories

Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
11.10
Final
at Hartnell L, 71-66
11.11
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 99-55
@ Hartnell College Hartnell Classic
11.18
Final
at Bakersfield L, 87-74
11.21
Final
at Copper Mountain L, 110-77
11.30
Final
Cal Lutheran JV W, 83-53
12.14
Final
at West Valley L, 84-64
WVC Tournament
12.15
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 76-74
@ West Valley West Valley Tournament
12.20
Final
Imperial Valley W, 85-81
12.28
Final
at Cuyamaca W, 82-74
Cuyamaca Tournament
12.29
Final - OT
vs. Victor Valley W, 89-86
@ La Mesa Cuyamaca Tournament
12.30
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 133-81
@ Cuyamaca Cuyamaca Tournament
01.03
Final
at Fresno L, 101-73
01.06
Final
at Porterville W, 91-79
01.10
Final
Reedley L, 86-76
01.13
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 110-63
01.17
Final
at Sequoias L, 106-47
01.20
Final
Merced L, 85-76
01.24
Final
Columbia L, 93-70
01.26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Ventura L, 10-2
@ Glendale Dave Wilder Memorial Tournament
01.26
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley L, 11-0
@ Glendale Glendale Tournament
01.27
Final
Fresno L, 140-100
01.27
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 12-1
@ Glendale
01.27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 12-3
@ Glendale, CA
01.31
Final
Porterville W, 84-81
02.02
Final - 6 innings
at Barstow L, 19-11
02.02
Final - 5 innings
at Barstow L, 10-1
02.03
Final
at Reedley L, 96-84
02.07
Final
West Hills Coalinga L, 107-92
02.08
Final - 6 innings
at San Bernardino Valley L, 8-0
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.08
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 8-1
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.09
Final
Barstow W, 12-9
02.09
Final
Barstow L, 16-4
02.10
Final
Sequoias L, 96-69
02.14
Final
at Merced W, 102-99
02.16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Desert L, 12-4
@ Menifee, CA MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.16
Final
vs. Oxnard L, 6-4
@ Menifee MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Monica L, 10-0
@ Wheatfield Park #4 MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. San Diego City L, 9-0
@ Menifee Tournament
02.17
Final
at Columbia L, 76-74
02.20
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 15-1
02.20
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 10-0
03.01
Final - 5 innings
at Porterville L, 8-0
03.06
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 4-0
03.06
Final - 6 innings
at West Hills Coalinga L, 14-6
03.08
Final - 5 innings
Sequoias L, 23-0
03.15
Final - 6 innings
at Reedley L, 13-5
03.20
Final - 5 innings
Fresno L, 9-0
03.20
Final - 5 innings
Fresno L, 9-0
03.27
Final - 6 innings
Porterville L, 12-3
03.27
Final - 5 innings
Porterville L, 10-0
03.28
Final - 5 innings
Merced L, 12-2
03.28
Final - 5 innings
Merced L, 16-1
04.05
Final - 5 innings
West Hills Coalinga L, 28-2
04.10
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 20-0
04.10
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 15-0
04.12
Final - 5 innings
at Merced L, 12-0
04.14
Final
at Taft L, 7-5
Rescheduled rain out
04.17
Final - 5 innings
Reedley L, 18-0
04.17
Final - 5 innings
Reedley L, 9-0
04.19
Final - 5 innings
at Fresno L, 14-3
04.24
Final - 6 innings
Taft L, 8-0
04.24
Final - 5 innings
Taft L, 10-2
08.25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Scrimmage
08.28
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 6-0
08.30
Final
at Imperial Valley T, 2-2
08.31
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-1
VVC Quad
08.31
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 3-0
@ Victor Valley VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
09.04
Cancelled
at Cuyamaca
09.05
Final
at Santa Ana W, 3-0
SAC Quad
09.05
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 3-0
@ Santa Ana SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22
09.07
Final
at Victor Valley W, 1-0
09.07
Final
Antelope Valley L, 3-1
25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 25-17
09.11
Final
Bakersfield L, 6-0
09.12
Final
Sequoias W, 3-2
CVC, 25-23 25-14,19-25, 23-25, 16-14
09.14
Final
Reedley W, 3-1
CVC, 18-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
09.14
Final
LA Pierce L, 5-0
09.15
Final
Allan Hancock W, 3-0
25-14, 25-13, 25-15
09.18
Final
Compton W, 2-1
09.19
Final
at Porterville W, 3-0
CVC, 25-9, 25-17, 25-16
09.21
Final
Merced L, 3-0
CVC, 26-24, 29-27, 25-19
09.21
Final
Glendale L, 10-2
09.25
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 4-0
09.26
Final
at Taft W, 3-2
CVC, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12
09.28
Final
at Sequoias L, 2-0
09.28
Final
at West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-4, 25-15
09.29
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Scrimmage
10.02
Final
West LA L, 7-3
10.03
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 3-0
CVC, 25-20, 25-16, 25-11
10.05
Final
at Reedley L, 2-0
10.05
Final
at Columbia L, 3-2
CVC, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 15-11
10.09
Final
at Fresno L, 8-0
10.10
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-21, 25-9, 25-12
10.12
Final
at Clovis L, 8-0
10.12
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
CVC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17
10.16
Final
Taft L, 4-0
10.17
Final
at Reedley W, 3-0
CVC, 25-10, 25-18, 25-23
10.19
Final
West Hills Lemoore L, 4-2
10.19
Final
Columbia L, 3-2
10.23
Final
Sequoias L, 3-2
10.24
Final
at Merced L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-23, 25-18
10.26
Final
Taft W, 3-2
CVC, 16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13
10.30
Final
Reedley W, 3-2
10.31
Final
West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-14 ,25-11
11.02
Final
Fresno L, 8-0
11.02
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 3-2
11.06
Final
Clovis L, 3-1
11.07
Final
Porterville W, 3-0
11.09
Final
at Taft L, 2-0
11.09
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-12, 25-17
11.10
Final
Bakersfield W, 109-84
11.15
Final
at Mendocino L, 79-74
Mendocino Tournament
11.16
Final
vs. Lassen L, 89-85
@ Ukiah Mendocino Tournament
11.17
Final
vs. Redwoods W, 103-72
@ Mendocino Mendocino Tournament
11.20
Cancelled
San Diego Miramar JV
11.30
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 73-70
@ Mt. Sac Mt. SAC Tournament
12.01
Final
vs. Antelope Valley JV W, 90-70
@ Mt. Sac Mt. San Antonio Classic
12.02
Final
vs. LA Harbor L, 85-65
@ Mt. SAC
12.14
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 74-61
@ West Valley Tournament
12.15
3:00 PM
vs. Sacramento City
@ West Valley West Valley Holiday Classic
12.16
12:00 PM
at Siskiyous
12.29
Cancelled
at San Diego Miramar JV
12.31
2:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
01.03
6:00 PM
Columbia
01.05
6:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
01.09
5:00 PM
Merced
01.12
3:00 PM
at Fresno
01.14
6:00 PM
Reedley
01.16
5:00 PM
at Porterville
01.19
6:00 PM
West Hills Lemoore
01.23
6:00 PM
at Sequoias
01.25
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
01.26
10:00 AM
at Southwestern
01.26
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
01.29
3:00 PM
at Desert
01.30
6:00 PM
at Columbia
02.01
4:00 PM
Ventura
02.02
12:00 PM
Ventura
02.02
6:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
02.04
2:00 PM
Victor Valley
02.04
5:00 PM
at Merced
02.06
6:00 PM
Fresno
02.08
12:00 PM
Imperial Valley
02.08
3:00 PM
Imperial Valley
02.09
6:00 PM
at Reedley
02.13
6:00 PM
Porterville
02.14
12:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
02.14
3:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
02.16
6:00 PM
at West Hills Lemoore
02.19
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
02.20
6:00 PM
Sequoias
02.21
1:00 PM
at Antelope Valley
02.23
11:00 AM
Antelope Valley
02.23
2:00 PM
Antelope Valley
02.28
2:00 PM
at Fullerton
03.05
2:00 PM
Merced
03.08
6:00 PM
at Merced
03.09
1:00 PM
at Merced
03.12
2:00 PM
Taft
03.14
2:00 PM
at Taft
03.16
2:00 PM
Taft
03.26
2:00 PM
at Porterville
03.29
6:00 PM
Porterville
03.30
1:00 PM
Porterville
04.02
2:00 PM
Reedley
04.05
6:00 PM
at Reedley
04.06
1:00 PM
at Reedley
04.09
2:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
04.12
6:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
04.13
1:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
04.16
2:30 PM
at Barstow
04.18
6:00 PM
Barstow
04.20
12:00 PM
Victor Valley
04.23
6:00 PM
at Fresno
04.25
6:00 PM
Fresno
04.26
1:00 PM
Fresno
No Event
View Full Schedule